fbpx

2017 Ironman 70.3 World Championship Pro Startlist

Who will be at the start line of the 2017 Ironman 70.3 World Championships in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA?  We know that the 2016 defending champions Tim Reed (AUS) and Holly Lawrence (GBR) will be there.   Who are your bets to win?

Men’s Start list

1 REED TIM AUS
2 APPLETON SAM AUS
3 BOZZONE TERENZO NZL
4 DON TIM GBR
5 KIENLE SEBASTIAN DEU
6 WILD RUEDI CHE
7 DREITZ ANDREAS DEU
8 BUTTERFIELD TYLER BMU
9 MENDEZ CRUZ MAURICIO MEX
10 VON BERG RODOLPHE USA
11 RAELERT MICHAEL DEU
12 GOMEZ JAVIER ESP
14 CLAVEL MAURICE DEU
15 REID TAYLOR CAN
16 COSTES ANTONY FRA
17 COLLINGTON KEVIN USA
18 HANSON MATT USA
19 WILSON DAN AUS
20 GAMBLES JOE AUS
21 TUTUKIN IVAN RUS
22 BOECHERER ANDI DEU
23 O’DONNELL TIM USA
24 DE ELIAS MARIO ARG
25 CHEVROT DENIS FRA
26 THOMAS JESSE USA
27 QUINCHARA FORERO CARLOS JAVIER COL
28 CURRIE BRADEN NZL
29 HEEMERYCK PIETER BEL
30 MCMAHON BRENT CAN
31 BROWNLEE ALISTAIR GBR
32 LAUNDRY JACKSON CAN
33 JARRIGE YVAN FRA
34 CHRABOT MATT USA
35 VAN DE WYNGARD FELIPE CHL
36 WEISS MICHAEL AUT
37 CUNNAMA JAMES ZAF
38 DIRKSMEIER PATRICK DEU
39 COLUCCI REINALDO BRA
40 COLLINS BEN USA
41 WILTSHIRE HARRY GBR
42 SCOTT DREW USA
43 KALASHNIKOV IVAN RUS
44 LEIFERMAN CHRIS USA
45 PLESE DAVID SVN
46 JOLICOEUR DESROCHES ANTOINE CAN
47 KANUTE BEN USA
48 AMORELLI IGOR BRA
49 CARTMELL FRASER GBR
50 WURTELE TREVOR CAN
51 CARRILLO AVILA ALAN MEX
52 WATSON ERIC BHR
53 POLIZZI ALEXANDER AUS
54 OTSTOT ADAM USA
55 CRAWFORD GUY NZL
56 YODER ANDREW USA

See also:  Gallery: Ironkids and Nations' Parade at 2018 Kona Ironman World Championships

Women’s Start list

1 LAWRENCE HOLLY GBR
2 LUXFORD ANNABEL AUS
3 PHILIPP LAURA DEU
4 SEYMOUR JEANNI ZAF
5 CROWLEY SARAH AUS
6 HAUSCHILDT MELISSA AUS
7 SALTHOUSE ELLIE AUS
8 PALLANT EMMA GBR
9 WURTELE HEATHER CAN
10 RYF DANIELA CHE
11 CAVE LEANDA GBR
12 SMITH LESLEY USA
14 CHURA HALEY USA
15 KAYE ALICIA USA
16 WATKINSON AMELIA NZL
17 SPIELDENNER JENNIFER USA
18 BRANDON LAUREN USA
19 FREDERIKSEN HELLE DNK
20 TISSEYRE MAGALI CAN
21 HUETTHALER LISA AUT
22 SEYMOUR NATALIE GBR
23 HUSE SUE CAN
24 MORRISON KIMBERLEY GBR
25 RIVEROS BARBARA CHL
26 ROY STEPHANIE CAN
27 CORACHAN JUDITH ESP
28 EBERHARDT ANNA HUN
29 JERZYK AGNIESZKA NOR
30 RIESLER DIANA DEU
31 HERING JACKIE USA
32 WASSNER LAUREL USA
33 BRENNAN MORREY RUTH USA
34 TRUE SARAH USA
35 LINNELL ALLISON USA
36 HECTOR ALICE GBR
37 TASTETS PAMELA CHL
38 JACKSON HEATHER USA
39 SCHULZ JENNY DEU
40 CORBIN LINSEY USA
41 CZESNIK MARIA POL
42 JUHART MONICA AUS
43 POMEROY ROBIN USA
44 ROBERTS LISA USA
45 PALACIO BALENA ROMINA ARG
46 LESTER SARAH AUS
47 JOYCE RACHEL GBR
48 JAHN KIRSTY CAN
49 FURRIELA CAROLINA BRA
50 ANNETT JEN CAN
51 STIENEN ASTRID DEU
52 JALOWI ANNETT DEU
53 CRAVO DE AZEVEDO LUIZA BRA
54 BELANGER VALERIE CAN
55 WENDORFF AMANDA USA
56 KOMANDER EWA POL
57 DREWETT HANNAH GBR
58 NAETH ANGELA CAN

Follow us
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram
Share this article
Facebooktwittermail

Comments

comments